Everything About Singapore Home Loan Fixed Deposit Rates. Find Out More.

Privacy Policy

FindaHomeLoan Pte Ltd (FAHL PL) takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable precaution to safeguard the personal information you supply to it. We recognizes that your privacy and the protection of your personal information are important to you – this statement discloses how FAHL PL helps to protect your personal information according to the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA").

(1) What information do we collect?

In order to use parts of this Site, you are required to provide personal data (such as name, contact number, email address). We and/or our partners use this information to contact you about the services on our Site in which you have expressed interest.

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data:

(a) information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this Site, such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views.

(b) information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this Site, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services.

(c) information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us.

(d) information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our Site services, email notifications and/or newsletters. 

(e) any other information that you choose to send to us.

(2) Cookies

A cookie is a very small text file that a Web site saves to your computer's hard disk to store information that you provide about yourself or to store your preferences.

FAHL PL may use cookies when you login to FindaHomeLoan.co or FindaHomeLoan.sg. This Site may use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Site analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Site, compiling reports on Site activity for Site operators and providing other services relating to Site activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this Site. By using this Site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

(3) Using your personal data

FAHL PL will not use or share your personal information in a manner that differs from what is described within this Privacy Policy without your prior consent.

Your data together with that of other Site users may be aggregated for the building of statistical and analytical tables to, but not limited to, administer the Site, improve your browsing experience by personalising the Site, etc.

You acknowledge that you have given consent for FAHL PL and our partners to collect, use and disclose your personal data for the purpose of goods and services rendered by FAHL PL.

FAHL PL's right herein shall be without prejudice to other rights of collection, use and disclosure available pursuant to the terms of this policy and under the law.

By submitting enquiries or applications through us, our agents and service providers, at any point, you will be deemed to have agreed to and accepted the provisions of this Policy.

(4) Security of your personal data

The Internet is not a 100% secure medium for communication and, accordingly, FAHL PL cannot guarantee the security of any information you send to us via the Internet. FAHL PL is not responsible for any loss or damage you or others may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

FAHL PL is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer systems with limited access, which are located in controlled facilities.

(5) Changes to Privacy Policy

We may at any time change this Privacy Policy without notice and you should therefore check the Site frequently to see if any recent modifications have been made.

(6) Your rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information may be subject to a fee, at the sole discretion of FAHL PL.

(7) Third party websites

The Site may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

(8) Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

(9) Contact

Please contact us here.

THE RATE CARD

loading...

SIBOR

loading... 1 MONTH
loading... 3 MONTH

SOR

loading... 3 MONTH